hHome Find a Club

2017 Trophy Presentation Day

Football West News

Following the excitement of the 2017 Consolidated Energy WA Football Awards, we are pleased to continue the celebration of football talent in our state with the 2017 Trophy Presentation & Family Fun Day!

The event will take place on Sunday, October 22 at Perth’s Urban Orchard.

Awards will be presented to winning teams and players from 11:30am to 2pm, with live music, free food and kids entertainment provided.

 

Details:

Sunday, October 22

Urban Orchard, Perth Cultural Centre Garden

4 Roe Street, Perth

 

11:00am | Gates Open

11:30am – 12pm | PS4 NPLWA, All Flags State League & Bankwest Women’s Leagues

12:30pm – 1pm | Metropolitan League & Masters League

1:30pm – 2pm | Amateur League

 

Awards will be presented for the following competitions:

PS4 NPLWA U18
PS4 NPLWA U20
State Reserves Cup
State Reserves Cup
McInerney Ford Top Four Cup Under 20s
McInerney Ford Top Four Cup Under 18s
All Flags State League Division Two
All Flags State League Division One
Bankwest Women’s State League Division One Reserves
Bankwest Women’s State League Premier Reserves
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League South Division Three
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League South Division Two
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League South Division One
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League North Division Three
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League North Division Two
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League North Division One
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Central Division
Women’s Metropolitan Cup
Equal Footingball Division
Metropolitan League South Division Four
Metropolitan League South Division Three
Metropolitan League South Division Two
Metropolitan League South Division One
Metropolitan League North Division Five
Metropolitan League North Division Four
Metropolitan League North Division Three
Metropolitan League North Division Two
Metropolitan League North Division One
Metropolitan League Central Division
Metropolitan Cup
Masters League Over 45s Group A
Masters League Over 45s Group B
Masters League South Division Three
Masters League South Division Two
Masters League South Division One
Masters League North Division Three
Masters League North Division Two
Masters League North Division One
Masters League Central Division
Masters Cup
Amateur League Division Four Reserves
Amateur League Division Four
Amateur League Division Three Reserves
Amateur League Division Three
Amateur League Division Two Reserves
Amateur League Division Two
Amateur League Division One Reserves
Amateur League Division One
Amateur League Premier Reserves
Amateur Reserve Cup