hHome Find a Club
Floreat Athena accepting their award for winning the Masters League North Division Two. Photo: Fotoenzo

Fun for all at 2017 Trophy Presentation Day

Football West News

Close to 600 people attended the 2017 Trophy Presentation and Family Fun Day at Perth’s Urban Orchard on Sunday.

The event celebrated the achievements of players in the PS4 NPLWA U20 and U18 age groups, All Flags State Leagues, Bankwest Women’s State Leagues, Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan Leagues, Equal Footingball Division, Metropolitan Leagues, Masters Leagues and Amateurs Leagues.

With a face painter, bubble expert and soccer activities entertaining the kids, the spotlight was on their parents and players who were recognised for their talent throughout the 2017 season.

Entertainment, food stalls and live music capped off a fantastic day for players, families and friends.

 

Award Winner
PS4 NPLWA U18 Golden Boot Luke Salmon (Bayswater City)
PS4 NPLWA U18 Player of the Year Adam Zimarino (Perth Glory)
PS4 NPLWA U18 League Winners Inglewood United
PS4 NPLWA U20 Golden Boot Ryan Pratt (Cockburn City)
PS4 NPLWA U20 Player of the Year Jamie Murphy (Bayswater City)
PS4 NPLWA U20 League Winners Perth SC
All Flags State League Division Two Under 18s Quinns FC
All Flags State League Division Two Under 18s Golden Boot Jacob Peletier (Melville City)
All Flags State League Division Two Under 18s Player of the Year Aiden Carpenter (Quinns)
All Flags State League Division Two Reserves Gwelup Croatia
All Flags State League Division Two Reserves Golden Boot Joshua Giacoppo (Gwelup Croatia)
All Flags State League Division One Under 18s Canning City
All Flags State League Division One Under 18s Golden Boot Thomas Strickland (Canning City)
All Flags State League Division One Under 18s Player of the Year Nikola Zmukic (Dianella White Eagles)
All Flags State League Division One Reserves Joondalup City
All Flags State League Division One Reserves Golden Boot David Caputi (Western Knights)
Bankwest Women’s State League Division One Reserves UWA Nedlands
Bankwest Women’s State League Division One Reserves Golden Boot Rebecca Saccoccio (Stirling Panthers)
Bankwest Women’s State League Division One Reserves Player of the Year Rebecca Saccoccio (Stirling Panthers)
Bankwest Women’s State League Premier Reserves Northern Redbacks
Bankwest Women’s State League Premier Reserves Golden Boot Haylee Richards (Northern Redbacks)
Bankwest Women’s State League Premier Reserves Player of the Year Haylee Richards (Northern Redbacks)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League South Division Three Centenary
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League South Division Three Golden Boot Nicki May (Centenary)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League South Division Two South Perth United
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League South Division Two Golden Boot Sarah Buckland (East Fremantle)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League South Division One Rockingham City
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League South Division One Golden Boot Lucy Jones (Rockingham United)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League North Division Three Hamersley Rovers
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League North Division Three Golden Boot Danelle Terry (Maccabi)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League North Division Two UWA Nedlands
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League North Division Two Golden Boot Rebecca Hibbert (Carramar)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League North Division One Gwelup Croatia
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League North Division One Golden Boot Joanne Randazzo (Gwelup Croatia)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Central Division Joondalup City
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Central Division Golden Boot Candice Morrow (Joondalup City)
Equal Footingball Division League Winners Western Knights
Equal Footingball Division Golden Boot award Jarrod Nathan & Christopher Minutillo
Metropolitan League South Division Four Rockingham City
Metropolitan League South Division Four Golden Boot Jamie Main (Rockingham City)
Metropolitan League South Division Four Golden Boot Thomas Petherbridge (Rockingham City)
Metropolitan League South Division Three Gosnells City
Metropolitan League South Division Three Golden Boot David Moosa (Belmont Villa)
Metropolitan League South Division Two Lynwood United
Metropolitan League South Division Two Golden Boot Craig Grist (Sporting Bibra Lake)
Metropolitan League South Division One Fremantle City
Metropolitan League South Division One Golden Boot Emerson Maria (Brozzy)
Metropolitan League North Division Five Noranda City
Metropolitan League North Division Five Golden Boot Anthony Radenti (Noranda City)
Metropolitan League North Division Four Swan Districts
Metropolitan League North Division Four Golden Boot Mathew Johns (Swan Districts)
Metropolitan League North Division Three Hillarys
Metropolitan League North Division Three Golden Boot James McLean (Hillarys)
Metropolitan League North Division Three Golden Boot Jonathan Greenwood (Morley Windmills)
Metropolitan League North Division Two Inglewood City
Metropolitan League North Division Two Golden Boot Pasquale Nicotra (Tuart Hill)
Metropolitan League North Division One North Perth United
Metropolitan League North Division One Golden Boot Jake Zsilinszky (Joondalup City)
Metropolitan League Central Division Joondalup City
Metropolitan League Central Division Golden Boot Eric Hayes (Hillarys)
Masters League Over 45s Group A Joondalup City
Masters League Over 45s Group A Golden Boot Chris Holmes (Joondalup City)
Masters League Over 45s Group B Hamersley Rovers
Masters League Over 45s Group B Golden Boot Brian Yates (Quinns)
Masters League Over 45s Group B Golden Boot Sascha Hentz (Hamersley Rovers)
Masters League South Division Three Perth Royals
Masters League South Division Three Golden Boot Allister Mutch (Armadale)
Masters League South Division Two Perth Saints
Masters League South Division Two Golden Boot Lucas Whitehouse (Perth Saints)
Masters League South Division One Spearwood Dalmatinac
Masters League South Division One Golden Boot Shaun Grant (Canning City)
Masters League North Division Three Perth City
Masters League North Division Three Golden Boot Marc Shedden (Noranda City)
Masters League North Division Two Floreat Athena
Masters League North Division Two Golden Boot Anthony Neary (Ellenbrook)
Masters League North Division One Joondalup City
Masters League North Division One Golden Boot Christopher Hallett (UWA Nedlands)
Masters League Central Division AFC Joondalup
Masters League Central Division Golden Boot Richard Burton (AFC Joondalup)
Amateur League Division Four Reserves Olympic Kingsway
Amateur League Division Four Reserves Golden Boot Toan Nguyen (Westnam United)
Amateur League Division Four Reserves Player of the Year Ali Noor (Fraser Park)
Amateur League Division Four Fraser Park
Amateur League Division Four Golden Boot Myo Kyaw (Westnam United)
Amateur League Division Four Player of the Year Rob Kelly (Perth Royals)
Amateur League Division Three Reserves Peel United
Amateur League Division Three Reserves Golden Boot David McCarthy (Peel United)
Amateur League Division Three Reserves Player of the Year David McCarthy (Peel United)
Amateur League Division Three Emerald
Amateur League Division Three Golden Boot Andrew Wood (Emerald)
Amateur League Division Three Player of the Year Tom Brooke (Lynwood United)
Amateur League Division Two Reserves East Perth
Amateur League Division Two Reserves Golden Boot Patrick Prodan (East Perth)
Amateur League Division Two Reserves Player of the Year Billy Churchill (Warnbro Strikers)
Amateur League Division Two Gosnells City
Amateur League Division Two Golden Boot Jamie Gibson (Carramar)
Amateur League Division Two Player of the Year Jake Fallows (Warnbro Strikers)
Amateur League Division One Reserves Joondalup United
Amateur League Division One Reserves Golden Boot Mileta Miletic (Maddington White City)
Amateur League Division One Reserves Player of the Year Lam Gai (Jaguar)
Amateur League Division One UWA Nedlands
Amateur League Division One Golden Boot Adam Taylor (Joondalup United)
Amateur League Division One Golden Boot Jose Zuniga Bonilla (Maddington White City)
Amateur League Division One Player of the Year Jose Zuniga Bonilla (Maddington White City)
Amateur League Premier Reserves Kingsley
Amateur League Premier Reserves Golden Boot Ryan Baxter (Belmont Villa)
Amateur League Premier Reserves Player of the Year Ryan Baxter (Belmont Villa)