hHome Find a Club

FFA Cup dates confirmed

Football West News

The dates for the FFA Cup’s Round of 32 matches have been confirmed with Football West sides Gwelup Croatia and Armadale learning when they will play their games.

State League Division One side Gwelup will host NPL South Australia outit Adelaide Comets at Perth SC’s Dorrien Gardens on Wednesday, July 25 (kick-off 6.30pm).

And Armadale will face NPL Queensland team Cairns FC in Queensland on Wednesday, August 1 (5.30pm WST).

Perth Glory, the other WA team involved, will play fellow A-League side Melbourne Victory at home on Tuesday, August 7 (6.30pm).

Gwelup Croatia and Armadale will meet in the Belt up. Cup Final on Saturday, July 14 (3pm).

FFA Cup Round of 32 draw

Date Home Team Away Team Venue Local AEST
Wed 25 Jul* Avondale FC (VIC) v Marconi Stallions FC (NSW) ABD Stadium, Broadmeadow 7:30PM 7:30PM  
Wed 25 Jul Port Melbourne Sharks SC (VIC) v APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC (NSW) JL Murphy Reserve, Port Melbourne 7:30PM 7:30PM
Wed 25 Jul Gwelup Croatia SC (WA) v Adelaide Comets (SA) Dorrien Gardens, West Perth 6:30PM 8:30PM
Wed 25 Jul Canberra FC (ACT) v Broadmeadow Magic FC (NNSW) Deakin Stadium, Deakin 7:30PM 7:30PM
Wed 25 Jul Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC (NSW) v Hakoah Sydney City East FC (NSW) Bonnyrigg Sports Ground, Bonnyrigg  8:30PM 8:30PM
Wed 25 Jul Lions FC (QLD) v Olympic FC (QLD) Lions Stadium, Richlands  7:30PM 7:30PM
Date Home Team Away Team Venue Local AEST
Wed 1 Aug* Rockdale City Suns FC (NSW) v Sydney FC TBC  7:30PM  7:30PM
Wed 1 Aug Adelaide United v Central Coast Mariners Marden Sports Complex, Marden  7:00PM 7:30PM
Wed 1 Aug Heidelberg United FC (VIC) v Charlestown City Blues FC (NNSW) Olympic Village, Heidelberg  7:30PM  7:30PM
Wed 1 Aug Cairns FC (QLD) v Armadale SC (WA) Barlow Park, Parramatta Park  7:30PM  7:30PM
Date Home Team Away Team Venue Local AEST
Tue 7 Aug* Bentleigh Greens SC (VIC) v Wellington Phoenix Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham  7:30PM  7:30PM
Tue 7 Aug Gold Coast Knights FC (QLD) v Newcastle Jets Cbus Super Stadium, Robina 7:30PM 7:30PM
Tue 7 Aug Hellenic AC (NT) v Western Sydney Wanderers FC Darwin Football Stadium, Darwin 8:00PM 8:30PM
Tue 7 Aug Brisbane Roar FC v Melbourne City FC Dolphin Stadium, Redcliffe 7:30PM 7:30PM
Tue 7 Aug Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory NIB Stadium, Perth 6:30PM 8:30PM
Tue 7 Aug Northcote City FC (VIC) v Devonport Strikers (TAS) TBC 7:30PM 7:30PM
   * Broadcast LIVE on Fox Sports