hHome Find a Club

2019 Belt Up Amateur, Metro and Masters Awards Night

Football West News

A huge awards night where we celebrate the achievements of players in the Belt Up Amateur, Metro and Masters leagues. 

WHAT: The 2019 Belt Up Amateur, Masters & Metro Awards Night

WHEN: Saturday, November 2 (6.30-11.30pm)

WHERE: Empire Function Centre, West Perth

DRESS CODE: Formal

TICKETS: $90. Includes three-course dinner and drinks package

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE

The many awards will include:

  • Belt Up Amateur Premier Division winners (Kingsley)

  • Belt Up Amateur Premier Division Coach of the Year

  • Belt Up Amateur Premier Division Player of the Year

  • Belt Up Amateur Premier Division Goalkeeper of the Year

  • Belt Up Amateur Premier Division Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Amateur Premier Reserves winners (Kingsley)

  • Belt Up Amateur Premier Reserves Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 1 winners (Queens Park)

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 1 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 1 Player of the Year

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 1 Reserves winners (Warnbro Strikers)

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 1 Reserves Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 2 winners (Peel United)

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 2 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 2 Player of the Year

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 2 Reserves winners (North Beach)

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 2 Reserves Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 3 winners (Mandurah City)

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 3 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 3 Player of the Year

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 3 Reserves winners (Canning City)

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 3 Reserves Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 4 winners (Perth AFC)

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 4 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 4 Player of the Year

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 4 Reserves winners (Perth AFC)

  • Belt Up Amateur League Div 4 Reserves Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Metro South Premier winners (Fremantle City)

  • Belt Up Metro South Premier Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Metro South Div 1 winners (Murray District Rangers)

  • Belt Up Metro South Div 1 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Metro South Div 2 winners (Belmont Villa)

  • Belt Up Metro South Div 2 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Metro South Div 3 winners (Lynwood United)

  • Belt Up Metro South Div 3 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Metro North Premier winners (Hillarys)

  • Belt Up Metro North Premier Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Metro North Div 1 winners (North Perth United)

  • Belt Up Metro North Div 1 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Metro North Div 2 winners (Whitford City)

  • Belt Up Metro North Div 2 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Metro North Div 3 winners (Cracovia White Eagles)

  • Belt Up Metro North Div 3 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Metro North Div 4 winners (Hamersley Rovers)

  • Belt Up Metro North Div 4 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Metro North Div 5 League winners (CAFC Perth Lions)

  • Belt Up Metro North Div 5 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Masters League South Premier winners (Forrestfield United)

  • Belt Up Masters League South Premier Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Masters League South Div 1 winners (Spearwood Dalmatinac)

  • Belt Up Masters League South Div 1 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Masters League South Div 2 winners (Lynwood United)

  • Belt Up Masters League South Div 2 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Masters League North Premier winners (AFC Joondalup)

  • Belt Up Masters League North Premier Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Masters League North Div 1 winners (Hamersley Rovers)

  • Belt Up Masters League North Div 1 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Masters League North Div 2 winners (Wanneroo City)

  • Belt Up Masters League North Div 2 Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Masters O45s South winners (Port Kennedy)

  • Belt Up Masters O45s South Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Masters O45s North Group A winners (Bayswater City)

  • Belt Up Masters O45s North Group A Golden Boot winner

  • Belt Up Masters O45s North Group B winners (Chindits United)

  • Belt Up Masters O45s North Group B Golden Boot winner

    Ticket sales close Friday, October 18