hHome Find a Club
Advert

Appointments

Clubs are reminded of their responsibility to provide a club referee if a Football West Referee is not in attendance.

This list is accurate as of 9.15 am Sunday, 18th August, and is subject to change at any time.

All fixtures for this Sunday listed below DO NOT HAVE an official Football West Referee appointed:

SENIOR LEAGUES

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

GROUND

Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B 1:00 PM Chindits United Sc North Beach (b) Grand Promenade Reserve
Belt Up Metro North Division 3 1:00 PM Balga Sc Cracovia White Eagles Princess Road Reserve B
Belt Up Masters Over 45 North A 1:00 PM Dianella White Eagles Woodvale Fc Dianella Reserve 3
Belt Up Metro North Division 1 1:00 PM Hamersley Rovers Sc Uwa Nedlands Fc Carine Open Space A
Belt Up Masters North Division 2 1:00 PM Inglewood City Fc Woodvale Fc Wordsworth Reserve A
Belt Up Masters North Division 1 1:00 PM Joondalup United Fc Carramar Fc Charonia Reserve
Belt Up Masters North Division 2 1:00 PM Noranda City Fc Ellenbrook United Fc Noranda Sports Complex A
Womens Metro South D3 1:00 PM Forrestfield United Sc Kelmscott Roos Sc Hartfield Park 3
Womens SL Division 2 1:00 PM Gwelup Croatia Sc Port Kennedy Sc (b) Croatian Sportsplex A
M/Metro South Div 2 3:00 PM Perth Afc Murray District Rangers Len Packham B

JUNIOR LEAGUES

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

GROUND

18s – Div 2 9:00 AM Wanneroo City Sc Joondalup City Fc Wanneroo A
16s – Div 2 9:30 AM Olympic Kingsway Sc Maccabi Sc Kingsway Reserve C
13s – South Div 2 10:00 AM Baldivis Sc Mum Fc (hurricanes) Baldivis Sports Pavillion A
13s – North Div 3 10:00 AM Inglewood United Sc Northern City Fc Walter Road Reserve A
13s – Div 1 10:15 AM Perth Sc Carramar Fc Forrest Park A
16s – Girls Div 2 10:15 AM Lynwood United Fc Wembley Downs Sc Hossack Reserve D
16s – Div 2 10:20 AM Wanneroo City Sc Baldivis Sc Wanneroo B
14s – North Div 3 10:30 AM Balga North Beach Sc Princess Road Reserve A
16s – Div 2 10:30 AM Joondalup City Fc Port Kennedy Sc Iluka Sports Complex B
18s – Div 5 11:00 AM Curtin University Fc Uwa Nedlands Fc Raphael Park A
13s – North Div 1 11:15 AM Quinns Fc North Beach Sc Gumblossom Park C
14s – Girls Div 2 11:15 AM Mindarie Fc Quinns Fc Abbeville Oval
16s – Girls Div 2 11:30 AM Murdoch Uni Melville Fc Fremantle City Fc Winthrop Reserve C
18s – Div 4 11:30 AM Murdoch Uni Melville Kalamunda United Fc Winthrop Reserve A
14s – Girls Div 3 11:40 AM Joondalup United Fc Canning City Fc Prince Regent Park 1
15s – Div 2 11:55 AM Subiaco Afc Perth Hills United Fc Rosalie Park 10
18s – Div 5 2:45 PM Westside Fc Hamersley Rovers Jfc Bramston Park A

Football West’s Referee Program, Referee Academy & Referee Awards are proudly supported by All Flags Signs & Banners