hHome Find a Club

Singa, Phuket Cup squads confirmed

Football West News

The Gold Fields State Squads for the Singa and Phuket Cups have been named.

The squads are made up of regional players, with two girls teams and three boys heading to Singapore for the Singa Cup and two boys teams playing in the Phuket Cup in Thailand.

The U12, U14 and 16 boys will be at the Singa Cup from October 31 to November 8, while the U14 and U16 girls are travelling from November 1-9.

The U13 and U15 boys squads in the Phuket Cup will travel from November 25 to December 3.

SINGA CUP SQUADS

U16 Girls Region
Mia Helenius LNJSA
Ava Hayes Karratha
Bethany Denney Hedland
Caitlin Parker Esperance
Casey Widdeson CCJSA
Emily Hodder LNJSA
Grace Miller LNJSA
Kai-Anna Prendergast LNJSA
Isabella McNab LNJSA
Libby Morris Albany
Maybelle Barr LNJSA
Nicole Roque LNJSA
Olivia Bidwell Geraldton
Sasha Hughes LNJSA
Tanika Lala Goldfields
Tayah Dallimore Albany
Annie Leyland Coach
Therese Charlton Team Manager
U14 Girls Region
Ava Richards LNJSA
Charli Bidwell Geraldton
Cate Nethercote Hedland
Ella Marwick Albany
Jennifer Bern Karratha
Lacey Heys LNJSA
Lani Wyatt Geraldton
Lumeah Masih Albany
Matilda Richings CCJSA
Mollie Swarbrick CCJSA
Rutendo Kuzamba Hedland
Santina Pillonel LNJSA
Tessa Rowell LNJSA
Vanessa Nalder Newman
Violet Longmore LNJSA
Zoe Mitchell Newman
Lisa Byrne Coach
Andy Longmore Team Manager

 

U12 Boys Region
Angus Lavender Goldfields
Aston Keough LNJSA
Charlie Bee LNJSA
Evan Moorhouse CCJSA
Gilligan Neunuebel Albany
Jackson Burns Geraldton
James Waterman Peel
Jessse Vonarx Hedland
Josh Teasdale LNJSA
Joshua Caley Hedland
Leonardo Marques LNJSA
Kynan Fimmel Hedland
Michael Bocos Peel
Nate Thomas Esperance
Ryan Armstrong LNJSA
Sam Lovell Peel
Juan Propato Coach
Alvin Goh Team Manager

 

U14 Boys Region
Angus Cash Goldfields
Angus Melsom LNJSA
Billy Drew Goldfields
Flynn Baroni Goldfields
Fraser Bassett Peel
Jack Anderson LNJSA
Jacob Strachan Goldfields
Joel James LNJSA
Justin Hodder LNJSA
Jordan White Albany
Kristian Black Goldfields
Latrell Phiri Karratha
Lucas Harper LNJSA
Tadiwnashe Kaguramamba Geraldton
Tate David Karratha
Thomas Musk Albany
Wing Kuen Wee Coach
Lee Anderson Team Manager

 

U16 Boys Region
Aaron Stone CCJSA
Billy Broadbent Broome
Cooper Gleeson Albany
Deacon Houghton Albany
Jacob van Noort CCJSA
Jesse Van Hoek Karratha
Joshua Crooks Peel
Kyle Taylor Albany
Mike Nestoroski Karratha
Mark McLean LNJSA
Parker Wingard Albany
Shaun Hudson Geraldton
Tate Welsh Peel
Tawananyasha Chipangura Peel
Thomas Dignam Peel
Wade Morton CCJSA
Peter Bliss Coach
Peter McClurg Team Manager

PHUKET CUP SQUADS

U13 Boys Region
Angus Trow Goldfields
Angus Somerset LNJSA
Brad Copeland Albany
Clay Amor Hedland
David Fernandes Hedland
Dominic Algeri Karratha
Finley Clarke Newman
James Dykstra LNJSA
Jamie Liston LNJSA
Jye Sander Karratha
Lachlan Muscat Karratha
Matthew Greenlees Geraldton
Nash White LNJSA
Stuart Brayne Newman
Tadiwanashe Kuzamba Hedland
Wouter Van der Lugt LNJSA
Sarthak Mishra Coach
Trent Barron Team Manager

 

U15 Boys Region
Bafinu Katom Goldfields
Ben Cox LNJSA
Camron Hoefhamer Geraldton
Charlie Best LNJSA
Daniel Mooney Geraldton
Drew Nicoletto Goldfields
Finley Angrove LNJSA
Henry Ford Geraldton
Jarrod Bell Geraldton
Joshua Snow LNJSA
Kelly Harding LNJSA
Kumbirai Dzoma Geraldton
Quinn Howell CCJSA
Regan Shane Geraldton
Reid Clarke Newman
Rian McDonald LNJSA
Salv Todaro Coach
Tanya Kruck Team Manager